Chauffeured transfers in Dhaka · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Dhaka with the fare shown first
Dhaka arranges pre-booked transfers in Dhaka (Bangladesh). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in BDT and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in BDT, no surprises on arrival
- 36 destinations in Dhaka, each with its page
- National Institute of Neuro Sciences & Hospitalfrom BDT 565.008 min
- Bangladesh Military Museumfrom BDT 574.008 min
- Bangladesh Specialized Hospitalfrom BDT 589.009 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Dhaka requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Dhaka and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
36
destinations in Dhaka
BDT 565.00
the cheapest route
8 min
Tejgaon Airport → National Institute of Neuro Sciences & Hospital
Prices by route
Guide prices in Dhaka, in BDT. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Tejgaon Airport → National Institute of Neuro Sciences & Hospital2.6 km · 8 minBDT 565.00from
- Tejgaon Airport → Bangladesh Military Museum2.8 km · 8 minBDT 574.00from
- Tejgaon Airport → Bangladesh Specialized Hospital3 km · 9 minBDT 589.00from
- Dhaka Airport Meet and Greet Service → Radisson Blu Water Garden Hotel, Dhaka4.9 km · 10 minBDT 680.50from
- Tejgaon Airport → Square Hospital brahmanbaria4.8 km · 13 minBDT 694.00from
- Dhaka Airport Meet and Greet Service → Dhaka Regency Hotel & Resort5.2 km · 11 minBDT 700.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tejgaon Airport → National Institute of Neuro Sciences & Hospital | 2.6 km | 8 min | BDT 565.00 | See details |
| Tejgaon Airport → Bangladesh Military Museum | 2.8 km | 8 min | BDT 574.00 | See details |
| Tejgaon Airport → Bangladesh Specialized Hospital | 3 km | 9 min | BDT 589.00 | See details |
| Dhaka Airport Meet and Greet Service → Radisson Blu Water Garden Hotel, Dhaka | 4.9 km | 10 min | BDT 680.50 | See details |
| Tejgaon Airport → Square Hospital brahmanbaria | 4.8 km | 13 min | BDT 694.00 | See details |
| Dhaka Airport Meet and Greet Service → Dhaka Regency Hotel & Resort | 5.2 km | 11 min | BDT 700.00 | See details |
Where we take you in Dhaka
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Dhaka Airport Meet and Greet Service
from BDT 680.50Airport
Airport, Dhaka 1229
See prices and book →Tejgaon Airport
from BDT 565.00Airport
Q9JJ+4VC, Dhaka
See prices and book →Dhaka
from BDT 920.50Station
Dhaka
See prices and book →Dhaka Airport Railway Station
from BDT 709.00Station
Bir Uttam Ziaur Rahman Rd, Dhaka 1215
See prices and book →Gabtoli
from BDT 739.00Station
Aricha Highway Rd), ঢাকা
See prices and book →Komolapur Railway Station.
from BDT 905.50Station
Dhaka
See prices and book →Mirpur 14 Bus Stand
from BDT 917.50Station
Kachukhet Road, Dhaka
See prices and book →Motijheel Metro Rail Station
from BDT 955.00Station
Dilkusha, Dhaka 1000
See prices and book →Bangladesh Specialized Hospital
from BDT 589.00Hospital
21 Mirpur Rd, Dhaka 1207
See prices and book →Continental Hospital PLC
from BDT 893.50Hospital
Plot 15 Rd No 71, Dhaka 1212
See prices and book →Dhaka Medical College Hospital
from BDT 862.00Hospital
Secretariat Rd, Dhaka 1000
See prices and book →Evercare Hospital, Dhaka
from BDT 779.50Hospital
Plot 81, Dhaka 1229
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Dhaka?
In Dhaka and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Dhaka centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in BDT before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Dhaka?
The fare in BDT comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Dhaka?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Dhaka?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Dhaka, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car